Print This Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Terms of Service

AIRBNB AUSTRALIA

TASMANIA - HOBART
WATERFRONTAGE PROPERTY
3 DOUBLE BEDROOMS
2 BATHROOMS
INDOOR SWIMMING POOL
SAUNA, HOT TUB, LARGE SNOOKER TABLE ETC








Migrating

Migrate to the USA
Migrate to Australia
Migrate to New Zealand
Migrate to the UK



Buyers

USA
We keep you up-to-date
with matching listings

Receive or Cancel Notifications


Sellers

USA
List Your Property
List Your Business

EB-5 Visa Program (USA Green Card)

USA Immigrant Investor Program

If you want to move to the USA and you are able to invest $500,000, the Immigrant Investor or EB-5 Visa is an extremely interesting opportunity. It is both a clearly defined and direct route to obtaining a Green Card for the applicant, along with their spouse and children under 21.

The Benefits of this Clearly Defined Route to US Citizenship

  • Permanent residency in the US for you, your spouse and any children under 21
  • Continue to manage your other business interests or seek employment in the US
  • Apply for US citizenship 5 years after being granted a conditional Green Card
  • Freedom to live anywhere in the United States
  • No business management experience needed
  • No minimum educational qualifications required
  • College fees at the same rates as US citizens
  • The ability to speak English is not necessary

Your Route to US Citizenship and an American Green Card

  • Step 1:- Make an investment of $500,000 plus administrative fee in an approved program
  • Step 2:- Your legal advisors submit your application to the US Citizen and Immigration Service (USCIS)
  • Step 3:- You then receive a conditional permanent residency (or Green Card)
  • Step 4:- You apply for removal of the conditional status after 21 months (in order to receive a permanent Green Card)
  • Step 5:- Five years after receiving a conditional green card an application for naturalization can be submitted

The US Legislation - Immigration USA

The US employment based fifth preference visa (EB-5) for lawful permanent residency was created in 1990 and is currently administered by the United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS).The program annually sets aside 10,000 Green Cards for immigrants who make an investment of at least $500,000 into a targeted employment or rural area, or $1,000,000 if elsewhere, into a new commercial enterprise which will create no less than ten full time jobs or provide funding for a troubled business.

The EB-5 investor Visa is suitable for people from all walks of life: professionals, business people, persons wanting to facilitate their children's education and attend United States Colleges and Universities, persons just seeking a new or better life in the United States, and persons wanting to retire in the United States. The EB-5 visa permits employment in the United States for the Investor and their family. Quite simply, the EB-5 visa gives you the opportunity and flexibility to do what you want in the USA.



NO COUNTRY TREATY REQUIREMENT, OPEN TO ANYONE WHO SATISFIES THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS

Go to assessment.

Member Login

Username:
Password:

Not yet a member?
Register Now!

Search INBIB

Search Listing by ID Number
Please Select Category
Business  Properties 
Franchise  


Immigrate to the USA

About the USA

Visa Information
- Permanent Visas
- Temporary Visas
- Business Visas
   - The American Investment Dream
   - USA Business Immigration
   - The E-2 Treaty Investor Visa
   - E-2 Visa Q & A's
   - E-2 Visa Process – Help and Steps
   - EB-5 Green Card Breakthrough Solution

Immigration Assistance
- Immigration Assistance
- Assisting Skilled and Business People
- Migrancy Introductions and the Process / Immigration Requirements
- Disclaimer

Immigration Assessment