Print This Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Terms of Service

AIRBNB AUSTRALIA

TASMANIA - HOBART
WATERFRONTAGE PROPERTY
3 DOUBLE BEDROOMS
2 BATHROOMS
INDOOR SWIMMING POOL
SAUNA, HOT TUB, LARGE SNOOKER TABLE ETC








Migrating

Migrate to the USA
Migrate to Australia
Migrate to New Zealand
Migrate to the UK



Buyers

USA
We keep you up-to-date
with matching listings

Receive or Cancel Notifications


Sellers

USA
List Your Property
List Your Business

Temporary Visas for USA - Visit, Study, Work

VISIT USA

Non-Immigrants apply to come to the U.S. on a temporary basis on either a B-1 Visa for business (e.g. attending conferences, business meetings) or on a B-2 Visa for pleasure (e.g. tourism, visit friends or relatives). These visas require that the applicant has permanent residence in the home country which s/he has no intention of abandoning, that the person enters the U.S. for a temporary period, and that s/he engages in activity relating to business or pleasure (no employment).

STUDY IN USA

The U.S. attracts many foreign nationals to its diverse and strong institutions of learning. The F-1 Visa (Academic Student) allows one to enter the U.S. as a full-time student at an accredited (U.S. Government approved) college or university. The student must be enrolled in a program or course of study which culminates in a degree, diploma, or certificate. The M-1 Visa (Vocational Student) is issued to students who want to pursue non-academic programs (health care technician, machinist, dental hygienist etc.) in an established institution. The J-1 Visa (Exchange Student) is for students pursuing graduate / post-graduate studies, visiting scholars, medical doctors undergoing training etc.

WORK IN USA

Temporary workers (H and L Visas) can work in the U.S. after a petition is submitted by the employer-to-be in the United States and is approved by the INS. H1B Visas (for Specialty Occupations) are given college-educated professionals (e.g. software programmers). On this visa, they can work for a total of 6 years in the U.S. H1C Visas are for Registered Nurses, H2B for Non Agricultural Workers, H-3 for Trainees. The L Visa is for Intra- Company Transferees who are executives or managers of foreign-based companies or who are essential, specialized knowledge employees.

Member Login

Username:
Password:

Not yet a member?
Register Now!

Search INBIB

Search Listing by ID Number
Please Select Category
Business  Properties 
Franchise  


Immigrate to the USA

About the USA

Visa Information
- Permanent Visas
- Temporary Visas
- Business Visas
   - The American Investment Dream
   - USA Business Immigration
   - The E-2 Treaty Investor Visa
   - E-2 Visa Q & A's
   - E-2 Visa Process – Help and Steps
   - EB-5 Green Card Breakthrough Solution

Immigration Assistance
- Immigration Assistance
- Assisting Skilled and Business People
- Migrancy Introductions and the Process / Immigration Requirements
- Disclaimer

Immigration Assessment